Furniture of America
Shop Furniture of America at BWO Furniture & Mattresses in San Antonio, TX. Furniture of America (FOA) covers every major room — sofas, sectionals, bedroom sets, dining sets, mattresses, youth bedroom collections, and accents — at value-tier prices. The catalog leans contemporary and transitional, with strong selection in compact-living pieces useful for apartments and smaller homes. Visit our showroom or learn more about financing options available.
Filters
Filter
Refine
view allFurniture of America Palm Coast Dresser Mirror CM7888M
Furniture of AmericaCreate a feeling of warmth within your home. This classic styled group is crafted with solid woods and veneer in a distressed light walnut finish, ...
View full detailsFurniture of America Landaluce Dresser Mirror CM7811M
Furniture of AmericaA unique spin on a traditional design, this mirror has a beautiful floral ornamentation and finished in antique dark oak finish.
Furniture of America Arthur Dresser Mirror CM7587M
Furniture of AmericaGrand design accented with rich wood hues and eye-catching wood details.
Furniture of America Fromberg Dresser Mirror CM7670M
Furniture of AmericaThe bold look of this mirror boasts an elegantly traditional design. You'll love the faux wood carved details.
Furniture of America Monte Vista Dresser Mirror CM7296M
Furniture of AmericaElegant floral accents and bracket feet complement one another, creating an overall harmonious feel. With a dark walnut finish, this mirror will v...
View full detailsFurniture of America Fort Worth Dresser Mirror CM7858M
Furniture of AmericaCreate a regal and luxurious setting in your bedroom with this mirror showcasing a smooth, camel-back design.
Furniture of America Burleigh Dresser Mirror CM7791M
Furniture of AmericaGorgeous wooden construction with decorative nuances will convey a level sophistication to your home. Intricate trim create a naturally pleasing ye...
View full detailsFurniture of America Spruce Dresser Mirror CM7113CH-M
Furniture of AmericaThese case goods will transform an every day bedroom into a stylish oasis. The brown cherry finish allows for many color combinations, giving any t...
View full detailsFurniture of America Spruce Dresser Mirror CM7113EX-M
Furniture of AmericaThese case goods will transform an every day bedroom into a stylish oasis. The espresso finish allows for many color combinations, giving any type ...
View full detailsFurniture of America Enrico Dresser Mirror CM7068WH-M
Furniture of AmericaIt's time to update your bedroom with sleek contemporary styling. The matching case goods round out this great bedroom group.
Furniture of America Pembroke Dresser Mirror CM7561M
Furniture of AmericaThe rustic glam look is a classic. This style borrows from the French country home style and blends it with the tones and materials of rustic aesth...
View full detailsFurniture of America Belgrade Dresser Mirror CM7611M
Furniture of AmericaCreate a timeless and classic feel to your home with this natural wood finish style.
Furniture of America Persephone Dresser Mirror CM7661M
Furniture of AmericaThis ornately-carved mirror pair beautifully with the dramatic camelback headboard of its matching bed collection. With its rustic natural tone fin...
View full detailsFurniture of America Ganymede Dresser Mirror CM7855M
Furniture of AmericaWhen you think of country farmhouse this lovely bedroom collection comes to mind. The soothing gray finish has a rustic, weathered look that goes b...
View full detailsFurniture of America Adeline Dresser Mirror CM7282M
Furniture of AmericaTurn your bedroom into something you'll truly love with the Adeline Dresser Mirror by Furniture of America. It features a contemporary design a sle...
View full detailsFurniture of America Enrico Dresser Mirror CM7068M
Furniture of AmericaIn search for that sleek and modern look? These case goods bring a contemporary style to anyone looking for clean symmetrical lines. Two finishes a...
View full detailsFurniture of America Enrico Dresser Mirror CM7088M
Furniture of AmericaIn search for that sleek and modern look? These case goods bring a contemporary style to anyone looking for clean symmetrical lines. Two finishes a...
View full detailsFurniture of America Winsor Dresser Mirror CM7058M
Furniture of AmericaThese case goods showcase the exemplary features of a transitional style. As the smooth espresso finish of the solid woods and veneer adds to the u...
View full detailsFurniture of America Snyder Dresser Mirror CM7782M
Furniture of AmericaWhen updating your bedroom decor, let this set offer stress-free ease with its coordinating pieces. The perfect ensemble of contemporary and modern...
View full detailsFurniture of America Lennart Dresser Mirror CM7386WH-M
Furniture of AmericaFor a quick modern update to your home, this collection will add that trendy mid-century appeal. Coordinating case goods such as this mirror boast ...
View full detailsFurniture of America Lennart Dresser Mirror CM7386WH-MO
Furniture of AmericaFor a quick modern update to your home, this collection will add that trendy mid-century appeal. Coordinating case goods such as this oval mirror b...
View full detailsFurniture of America Lennart Dresser Mirror CM7386BK-M
Furniture of AmericaFor a quick modern update to your home, this collection will add that trendy mid-century appeal. Coordinating case goods such as this mirror boast ...
View full detailsFurniture of America Lennart Dresser Mirror CM7386BK-MO
Furniture of AmericaFor a quick modern update to your home, this collection will add that trendy mid-century appeal. Coordinating case goods such as this mirror boast ...
View full detailsFurniture of America Syracuse Dresser Mirror CM7129M
Furniture of AmericaTake your bedroom set to the next level. This beautifully decorated mirror is complemented by the stunning dark walnut finish.
Furniture of America — Frequently Asked Questions
What furniture of america brands does BWO Furniture & Mattresses carry?
Our Furniture of America selection includes Furniture of America, chosen for a balance of quality, comfort, and value. Browse the collection to compare styles and finishes side by side.
How do I choose the right furniture of america?
Measure where the furniture of america will go, then check your doorways, hallways, and stairwells to be sure it will fit inside. Think about how it will be used and by whom — homes with kids or pets do best with durable, easy-clean materials — and match the color, finish, and scale to what you already own. Want a second opinion? Just contact us.
Do you deliver furniture of america items?
Yes. We deliver throughout our local service area and, in most cases, will bring your furniture of america inside and place it where you want it. See our shipping & delivery policy for timelines, or contact us for a quote and an estimated delivery window.
Can I finance a furniture of america?
Yes. We offer financing options on qualifying purchases, often with promotional low- or no-interest plans. Ask us about prequalifying so you can shop with a budget in mind.
Does my furniture of america come with a warranty?
Most pieces are covered by the manufacturer's warranty, which typically protects against defects in materials and workmanship for a period that varies by brand and product. Keep your order confirmation as proof of purchase, and contact us if you ever need to file a claim — we'll help you work with the manufacturer.
What if my furniture of america arrives damaged?
Inspect it at delivery, and if anything isn't right, note it on the paperwork, snap a few photos, and contact us immediately. We'll coordinate a repair, replacement part, or return under our return policy.