Furniture of America
Shop Furniture of America at BWO Furniture & Mattresses in San Antonio, TX. Furniture of America (FOA) covers every major room — sofas, sectionals, bedroom sets, dining sets, mattresses, youth bedroom collections, and accents — at value-tier prices. The catalog leans contemporary and transitional, with strong selection in compact-living pieces useful for apartments and smaller homes. Visit our showroom or learn more about financing options available.
Filters
Filter
Furniture of America Berenice 5-Drawer Chest CM7580EX-C
Furniture of AmericaTransform your bedroom with this transitional style chest. Built with solid wood and wood veneers, the simple design of this chest brings a contemp...
View full detailsFurniture of America Berenice 7-Drawer Dresser CM7580EX-D
Furniture of AmericaTransform your bedroom with this transitional style dresser. Built with solid wood and wood veneers, the simple design of this dresser brings a con...
View full detailsFurniture of America Berenice 2-Drawer Nightstand CM7580EX-N
Furniture of AmericaTransform your bedroom with this transitional style night stand. Built with solid wood and wood veneers, the simple design of this night stand brin...
View full detailsFurniture of America Christie Nightstand CM7550N
Furniture of AmericaTake your bedroom to the next level with this modern night stand. The high gloss white finish brightens any setting.
Furniture of America Brandt 5-Drawer Chest CM7302CH-C
Furniture of AmericaThis bedroom chest offers two solutions at once. It is visually stunning, and has unrivaled storage space to keep your fabulous new room clutter fr...
View full detailsFurniture of America Brandt 3-Drawer Nightstand CM7302CH-N
Furniture of AmericaThis night stand offers two solutions at once. It is visually stunning, and has unrivaled storage space to keep your fabulous new room clutter free...
View full detailsFurniture of America Brandt 6-Drawer Media Chest CM7302CH-TV
Furniture of AmericaThis media chest offers two solutions at once. It is visually stunning, and has unrivaled storage space to keep your fabulous new room clutter free...
View full detailsFurniture of America Brandt 10-Drawer Dresser CM7302CH-D
Furniture of AmericaThis bedroom dresser offers two solutions at once. It is visually stunning, and has unrivaled storage space to keep your fabulous new room clutter ...
View full detailsFurniture of America Bianca 5-Drawer Chest CM7734C
Furniture of AmericaThis rustic style chest takes the best of all interior designs by blending the classics with rugged rustic flair. Each is scaled to balance the rur...
View full detailsFurniture of America Bianca 3-Drawer Nightstand CM7734N
Furniture of AmericaThis rustic style night stand takes the best of all interior designs by blending the classics with rugged rustic flair. Each is scaled to balance t...
View full detailsFurniture of America Bianca 4-Drawer Dresser CM7734D
Furniture of AmericaThis rustic style dresser takes the best of all interior designs by blending the classics with rugged rustic flair. Each is scaled to balance the r...
View full detailsFurniture of America Menodora 5-Drawer Chest CM7311C
Furniture of AmericaThe elegant molding of this chest creates a stunning, and graceful bedroom environment. The espresso finished wood has been carved with a winding r...
View full detailsFurniture of America Castor 2-Drawer Nightstand CM7590CH-N
Furniture of AmericaThis night stand offers a touch of rustic flair with a contemporary twist to redefine your personal space. Perfect for amping up the elegance of an...
View full detailsFurniture of America Europa 3-Drawer Nightstand CM7389N
Furniture of AmericaThe elegant molding of this nightstand creates a stunning, and graceful bedroom environment. The espresso finished wood has been carved with a wind...
View full detailsFurniture of America Menodora 2-Drawer Nightstand CM7311N
Furniture of AmericaThe elegant molding of this night stand creates a stunning, and graceful bedroom environment. The brown cherry finished wood has been carved with a...
View full detailsFurniture of America Menodora 8-Drawer Dresser CM7311D
Furniture of AmericaThe elegant molding of this dresser creates a stunning, and graceful bedroom environment. The brown cherry finished wood has been carved with a win...
View full detailsFurniture of America Calliope 8-Drawer Dresser CM7751D
Furniture of AmericaThis stately bedroom dresser features a classic rich espresso finish, clipped corner and strong trim lines grounded them in sophisticate appeal. T...
View full detailsFurniture of America Calliope 5-Drawer Chest CM7751C
Furniture of AmericaThis stately bedroom chest features a classic rich espresso finish, clipped corner and strong trim lines grounded them in sophisticate appeal. The...
View full detailsFurniture of America Calliope 2-Drawer Nightstand CM7751N
Furniture of AmericaThis stately night stand features a classic rich espresso finish, clipped corner and strong trim lines grounded them in sophisticate appeal. The d...
View full detailsFurniture of America Cursa 9-Drawer Dresser CM7664D
Furniture of AmericaTake a page from your cherished childhood fairytales and update your bedroom with a dreamy bedroom dresser! The entrancing curves of the bedroom ar...
View full detailsFurniture of America Tolna 5-Drawer Chest CM7532C
Furniture of AmericaDesigned for those who enjoy homemade looks and unfettered frontiersman-ship, this chest brings a lot of character without trying at all. The very ...
View full detailsFurniture of America Arcturus 9-Drawer Dresser CM7859D
Furniture of AmericaStep into a luxuriously traditional atmosphere with this stunning dresser. Intricate carving details the entire set, embellishing every aspect with...
View full detailsFurniture of America Christie 6-Drawer Dresser CM7550D
Furniture of AmericaTake your bedroom to the next level with this modern dresser. The high gloss white finish brightens any setting.
Furniture of America Avior 5-Drawer Chest CM7170RG-C
Furniture of AmericaResting atop elegant bun feet, this glamorous chest brings a touch of stylish appeal that instantly brightens any space! Mirrored accent panels bri...
View full detailsFurniture of America — Frequently Asked Questions
What furniture of america brands does BWO Furniture & Mattresses carry?
Our Furniture of America selection includes Furniture of America, chosen for a balance of quality, comfort, and value. Browse the collection to compare styles and finishes side by side.
How do I choose the right furniture of america?
Measure where the furniture of america will go, then check your doorways, hallways, and stairwells to be sure it will fit inside. Think about how it will be used and by whom — homes with kids or pets do best with durable, easy-clean materials — and match the color, finish, and scale to what you already own. Want a second opinion? Just contact us.
Do you deliver furniture of america items?
Yes. We deliver throughout our local service area and, in most cases, will bring your furniture of america inside and place it where you want it. See our shipping & delivery policy for timelines, or contact us for a quote and an estimated delivery window.
Can I finance a furniture of america?
Yes. We offer financing options on qualifying purchases, often with promotional low- or no-interest plans. Ask us about prequalifying so you can shop with a budget in mind.
Does my furniture of america come with a warranty?
Most pieces are covered by the manufacturer's warranty, which typically protects against defects in materials and workmanship for a period that varies by brand and product. Keep your order confirmation as proof of purchase, and contact us if you ever need to file a claim — we'll help you work with the manufacturer.
What if my furniture of america arrives damaged?
Inspect it at delivery, and if anything isn't right, note it on the paperwork, snap a few photos, and contact us immediately. We'll coordinate a repair, replacement part, or return under our return policy.