Furniture of America
Shop Furniture of America at BWO Furniture & Mattresses in San Antonio, TX. Furniture of America (FOA) covers every major room — sofas, sectionals, bedroom sets, dining sets, mattresses, youth bedroom collections, and accents — at value-tier prices. The catalog leans contemporary and transitional, with strong selection in compact-living pieces useful for apartments and smaller homes. Visit our showroom or learn more about financing options available.
Filters
Filter
Furniture of America Alecia 2-Drawer Nightstand CM7458WH-N
Furniture of AmericaWith a classic design and plenty of storage, this night stand provides everything your growing child needs in a bedroom. The intricate nickel hangi...
View full detailsFurniture of America Durango 5-Drawer Chest CM7461GY-C
Furniture of AmericaVisually appealing with its intricate molding, this wooden collection is the perfect focal point for any transitional space. Every groove and detai...
View full detailsFurniture of America Durango 7-Drawer Dresser CM7461GY-D
Furniture of AmericaVisually appealing with its intricate molding, this wooden collection is the perfect focal point for any transitional space. Every groove and detai...
View full detailsFurniture of America Durango 3-Drawer Nightstand CM7461GY-N
Furniture of AmericaVisually appealing with its intricate molding, this wooden collection is the perfect focal point for any transitional space. Every groove and detai...
View full detailsFurniture of America Dortmund 5-Drawer Chest CM7465WH-C
Furniture of AmericaThis modern bedroom group sets itself apart through simple design with a few delightful twists. It starts with the clean white finish--a classic el...
View full detailsFurniture of America Dortmund 6-Drawer Dresser CM7465WH-D
Furniture of AmericaThis modern bedroom group sets itself apart through simple design with a few delightful twists. It starts with the clean white finish--a classic el...
View full detailsFurniture of America Dortmund 2-Drawer Nightstand CM7465WH-N
Furniture of AmericaThis modern bedroom group sets itself apart through simple design with a few delightful twists. It starts with the clean white finish--a classic el...
View full detailsFurniture of America Priam 5-Drawer Chest CM7467WH-C
Furniture of AmericaThis unique two-tone chest is perfect for a young child. The front panels all feature slat designs, which combined with the black metal bar handles...
View full detailsFurniture of America Priam 2-Drawer Nightstand CM7467WH-N
Furniture of AmericaThis unique two-tone chest is perfect for a young child. The front panels all feature slat designs, which combined with the black metal bar handles...
View full detailsFurniture of America Priam 6-Drawer Dresser CM7467WH-D
Furniture of AmericaThis unique two-tone dresser is perfect for a young child. The front panels all feature slat designs, which combined with the black metal bar handl...
View full detailsFurniture of America Raiden 6-Drawer Dresser CM7468GY-D
Furniture of AmericaThis beautiful dresser is the perfect way to illuminate any space. It features a brushed gray finish and a semi-matte look. Finally, chrome bracket...
View full detailsFurniture of America Raiden 5-Drawer Chest CM7468GY-C
Furniture of AmericaThis beautiful chest is the perfect way to illuminate any space. It features a brushed gray finish and a semi-matte look. Finally, chrome bracket l...
View full detailsFurniture of America Raiden 2-Drawer Nightstand CM7468GY-N
Furniture of AmericaThis beautiful night stand is the perfect way to illuminate any space. It features a brushed gray finish and a semi-matte look. Finally, chrome bra...
View full detailsFurniture of America Manzanillo 2-Drawer Nightstand CM7470BL-N
Furniture of AmericaGorgeous lines and a grand silhouette give this bedroom furniture a distinctive edge. The nickel hardware which comes in knobs and cup pulls adds a...
View full detailsFurniture of America Vagan 4-Drawer Chest CM7472GY-C
Furniture of AmericaThe diagonal replicated grain meet at the center line, forming a V-shaped pattern found on the front panels. Contemporary elements continue through...
View full detailsFurniture of America Vagan 6-Drawer Dresser CM7472GY-D
Furniture of AmericaThe diagonal replicated grain meet at the center line, forming a V-shaped pattern found on the front panels. Contemporary elements continue through...
View full detailsFurniture of America Vagan 2-Drawer Nightstand CM7472GY-N
Furniture of AmericaThe diagonal replicated grain meet at the center line, forming a V-shaped pattern found on the front panels. Contemporary elements continue through...
View full detailsFurniture of America Regulus 5-Drawer Chest CM7475GY-C
Furniture of AmericaThis bedroom collection combines class and contemporary design, with recessed nickel finger pulls that help accentuate class and glamour. Complimen...
View full detailsFurniture of America Regulus 6-Drawer Dresser CM7475GY-D
Furniture of AmericaThis bedroom collection combines class and contemporary design, with recessed nickel finger pulls that help accentuate class and glamour. Complimen...
View full detailsFurniture of America Regulus 3-Drawer Nightstand CM7475GY-N
Furniture of AmericaThis bedroom collection combines class and contemporary design, with recessed nickel finger pulls that help accentuate class and glamour. Complimen...
View full detailsFurniture of America Lycorida 5-Drawer Chest CM7477GY-C
Furniture of AmericaFraming the bed and case good panels are raised molding details, adding contour to an otherwise flat design. Boasting dovetail drawers and ball-bea...
View full detailsFurniture of America Lycorida 6-Drawer Dresser CM7477GY-D
Furniture of AmericaFraming the bed and case good panels are raised molding details, adding contour to an otherwise flat design. Boasting dovetail drawers and ball-bea...
View full detailsFurniture of America Lycorida 2-Drawer Nightstand CM7477GY-N
Furniture of AmericaFraming the bed and case good panels are raised molding details, adding contour to an otherwise flat design. Boasting dovetail drawers and ball-bea...
View full detailsFurniture of America Esparanza 5-Drawer Chest CM7478CH-C
Furniture of AmericaIf luxury is a necessity for the bedroom, then this bedroom set is a must-have. All drawers are dovetail construction--the top drawer feature felt-...
View full detailsFurniture of America — Frequently Asked Questions
What furniture of america brands does BWO Furniture & Mattresses carry?
Our Furniture of America selection includes Furniture of America, chosen for a balance of quality, comfort, and value. Browse the collection to compare styles and finishes side by side.
How do I choose the right furniture of america?
Measure where the furniture of america will go, then check your doorways, hallways, and stairwells to be sure it will fit inside. Think about how it will be used and by whom — homes with kids or pets do best with durable, easy-clean materials — and match the color, finish, and scale to what you already own. Want a second opinion? Just contact us.
Do you deliver furniture of america items?
Yes. We deliver throughout our local service area and, in most cases, will bring your furniture of america inside and place it where you want it. See our shipping & delivery policy for timelines, or contact us for a quote and an estimated delivery window.
Can I finance a furniture of america?
Yes. We offer financing options on qualifying purchases, often with promotional low- or no-interest plans. Ask us about prequalifying so you can shop with a budget in mind.
Does my furniture of america come with a warranty?
Most pieces are covered by the manufacturer's warranty, which typically protects against defects in materials and workmanship for a period that varies by brand and product. Keep your order confirmation as proof of purchase, and contact us if you ever need to file a claim — we'll help you work with the manufacturer.
What if my furniture of america arrives damaged?
Inspect it at delivery, and if anything isn't right, note it on the paperwork, snap a few photos, and contact us immediately. We'll coordinate a repair, replacement part, or return under our return policy.